Our Products and Seminars
Our Services
Contact Us

Epigenetics Limited
Unit 18
Manningford Centre
Manningford Bohune
Pewsey
Wiltshire
SN9 6NL

t: 01380 800105
e: sales@epigenetics-international.com

Privacy Policy

Epigenetics Ltd is committed to the privacy of all of our customers. Any information you do provide to us will be dealt with in accordance with this privacy statement.

This statement determines how Epigenetics Ltd will store and use any information relating to you. This privacy statement applies to the entire web site. Any changes to these policies will be posted on our terms and conditions.

Under the terms of the UK Data Protection Acts (1984, 1998), we maintain strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of all customer or visitor information. If you have any concerns or questions about privacy, please contact us at sales@epigenetics-international.com

The Information we collect

When you order a product, we will collect your name, contact and billing information, transaction and credit card information.

Some pages on our website use cookies, which are programs that collect additional information. We use cookies on our site to analyse visitor traffic to our site. A cookie will also allow us to personalise your visit to our site and treat you as an individual, by remembering your preferences so you may not have to complete your details each time. Cookies are small pieces of text information that ask your computer permission to allow placement on your hard drive. Cookies do not provide us access to your computer or any information other than that which you have chosen to share with us.

If you have any concerns about the information we collect, please don’t hesitate to contact us at sales@epigenetics-international.com

What we use the Information for

To analyse the performance of highernature.co.uk For internal auditing and record keeping To improve the quality of our products and services To send you product updates, special offers and information on services and events via email or by post.

We may also contact you occasionally for market research purposes via email, post or phone.

Security

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information, which you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally require proof of identity before we are able to disclose sensitive information to you.

If you require any further information about your online security with highernature.co.uk please contact our customer service team at    sales@epigenetics-international.com

Who we share the information with, and your choices

When you use this site and have not advised us to the contrary, you are agreeing that we may use your personal information for the purposes set out in this statement.

When you provide any information on line, you should look for the box which you can click to say that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for direct marketing purposes. If you have not previously objected to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or e-mailing us at:

Managing Director
Epigenetics Ltd
Unit 18 Manningford Centre
Manningford Bohune
Pewsey
Wiltshire
SN9 6NL

Information about you

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or e-mail us as soon as possible to the above address. We will correct any information which was found to be incorrect promptly.

Website Links

Our Website may contain links to other websites that we think may be of interest to you. Once you have used these links to visit an external site, we do not have any control over that external site. External sites are not regulated by this privacy statement and as such we have no control over them or how they control your privacy during a visit to their site.

This privacy policy sets out how Epigenetics Ltd uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 13th November 2014

What we collect:

We may collect the following information:

  • name and type of therapy you practice
  • associations you are a member of to validate your status as a healthcare practitioner
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • Process trade discounts
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information:

  • You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@epigenetics-international.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Epigenetics Ltd,
Unit 18
Manningford Centre
Manningford Bohune
Pewsey
Wiltshire
SN9 6NL

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We are registered with the Information Commisioner's Office and our registration number is Z2910410

Copyright © 2017 Epigenetics Limited  |  All Rights Reserved
Epigenetics Ltd
Unit 18 Manningford Centre
Manningford Bohune
Pewsey, Wiltshire
SN9 6NL

t:+44 (0) 1380 800105
w: www.epigenetics-international.com
e: info@epigenetics-international.com
COOKIE NOTICE

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer/device. By using this site you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.

The cookies we use are required to make our site work and to gather information on the number of visitors to this website.

This information is ENTIRELY ANONYMOUS; no personal information is captured or stored. To find out more, see our privacy policy.

please click this button to acknowledge that you accept cookies from this site and to dismiss this message